06 Jan

Honors Breakfasts are scheduled for the following days:

Middle School
Wednesday, January 11th, 8 – 9 am in the MSHS Cafeteria

High School
Friday, January 13th, 8 – 9 am in the MSHS Cafeteria

LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL
HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Jayce Franklin, Isabel Molter, Caroline Corning, Katherine Daniels, Camron Preciado, Grace Newman, Bruno DeSouza, Robert Nate, Cristina Avello, David Milanowski, Andrew Sobottke

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Madelyn Hicks, Elle Christensen, Aspen Zencka, Jack Valenziano, Noah Siglow, Victor Reyes, Braden Warner, Niklaas Door, Chloe Kibler

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.0
Anna Kalamaros


7TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Diego Nerio, Joshton Szczepanski, Jacob Salvano, Carter Yacobozzi, Claire LaSata, Harrison Lewis, Braeden O’Connell, Chloe Mills, Megan Willis

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Jackson Jollay, Darby McLoughlin, Anna Jannings, Connor Shooks, Caroline Tubman, Jacob Ball

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.0
Holly Starr, Maya Sandor, Ethan Hannapel

8TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Kylie Althoff, Matthew Rochefort, Demitrios Cortez, Wendy You, Madeline Herzog, Tim Kessler, Easton DeVoir, Michael Golden, Andrew Conklin, Joseph Kissane, Katrina Cordes, Edward Dwan, Charlie LaSata

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Maggie Tidey, Matthew Dwan, Nathaniel Green, De’Mia Finley, Jack Janson, Katie Glendening, Jenna Cutter, Jonathon Jollay, Kevin Wang, Sarah Jannings, Hattie Latham, Jack Proos

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.0
Matthew Warner, Noah Tan, Grace Howard, Kaela Groppel, Andrew Glotzbach, Aleksandra Gaska, Myah Frazier, Leah Brucal

LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Gabe Ullig, Ashley Herrera, Matt DeFay, Eva Schley, Max Allen, Mariah Sirk

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Madeleine Johnston, Brian Ha, Chloe Simmons, Emily Lage, Connor Casey, Katie Wertheimer, Jacob Koenig, Lucy Arbanas, Kathleen Krieger, Elena Proos

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.00
Emily Stringer, Hayden Starr, Bailey Siglow, Anne Marie Nuter, Melanie Kibler, Ben Johnston, Claire Duris

10TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Christian Monconduit, Charles Hudson-Smith

HIGH HONOR ROLL –3.50 – 3.999
Jared Hannapel, David Zuhl, Caleb Conklin, Wilkin Latham, Adriana Nerio, Evan Brown

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.0
Robert Tubman, Caroline McLoughlin, Michael Markoch, Nathan Janson, Anika Gaska

11TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Tommy Koenig

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Jacob Kissane, Anna LaSata, Adeline Peters, Michael Johnston, Seth Collins, Manny Insidioso-Tucker, Christy Zhou, Dominic Damico, Alexander Sobottke, Corey Seger, Kathryn Sullivan, Jamie Tidey, Francesca Valenziano

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.0
Tanner Nutting, Mary Ellen Nuter, William McCoy, Kyle Juza, Jackson Howard, Connor Christensen

12th GRADE

HONOR ROLL – 3.00 – 3.499
Ian Cartwright, Cole Keller, Nati Schueneman

HIGH HONOR ROLL – 3.50 – 3.999
Fred Peters, Andrew Kangas, Brianna Allen, Jackson McLoughlin, Andrew Zuhl, Grant DeFrancesco, Ryan Tidey, Elena Douville, Sam Hardman, Kelley Golden, Allana Cunha. Molly Cutter, Emily Zilke, Gabrielle Craig

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – 4.00
Erika Spafford, Hannah Starr, Elizabeth Stolte, Madelyn Markoch, Benjamin Janson, Andriejus Gaska, Andrew Armstrong